Skip to content
Home
About Us
Welcome from the Headteacher
Why St David’s School?
Royal Russell Family of Schools
Our Aims and Ethos
Inspection Report
Destination of Leavers
Pastoral Care
History of St David’s
Our Facilities
Staff
Governors
PTA
Past Pupils
Policies & Procedures
Admissions
Welcome Video
Admissions Process
Prospectus
Fees
Open Mornings
Testimonials
Curriculum
Art & DT
English
French
Geography
History
ICT/Computing
Mathematics
Music
PE/Games
PSHE
RE
Science
School Life
Classes
Early Years
Infants
Juniors
Extra-Curricular
Drama
Music
Sport
Clubs & Activities
Timetable
Parent Information
Menus
Internet Safety Advice
Online Learning (Tapestry)
Uniform List
After School Club
Pupil Information
School Council
House System
Eco Schools
Learning Zone
News & Events
Latest News
Calendar of Events
Sports Fixtures
Parent Newsletters
PTA Dates
Term Dates
Galleries
Overview Gallery
Events Gallery 2024
Events Gallery 2023
Login Area
Parent Login
Form 5 & 6 Exam Prep
Contact
News & Events
Sports Fixtures
Calendar View
List View
February
March 2024
April
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
SU
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Events for
28th
February
1:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Form 6 Swimming
Greenacre
3:30 pm
U11 Football vs. Harris Kenley
Events for
29th
February
3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
U11 Netball vs. Royal Russell (H)
St David's School
Events for
1st
March
No Events
Events for
2nd
March
No Events
Events for
3rd
March
No Events
Events for
4th
March
1:45 pm
U11 Hockey vs. Royal Russell (H)
St David's School
Events for
5th
March
No Events
Events for
6th
March
No Events
Events for
7th
March
3:30 pm
U11 Netball vs. Forestdale (H)
St David's School
Events for
8th
March
1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
U8 Netball vs. Royal Russell (TBC)
Royal Russell School
Events for
9th
March
9:30 am – 10:30 am
KS2 Cross Country
Farthing Downs
Events for
10th
March
No Events
Events for
11th
March
1:45 pm
U11 Basketball Competition (H)
St David's School
Events for
12th
March
3:45 pm
U9 Hockey vs. Royal Russell (A)
Royal Russell School
Events for
13th
March
1:00 pm – 3:15 pm
Form 6 Swimming
Greenacre
Events for
14th
March
3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
U11 Football vs. Audley (H)
St David's School
Events for
15th
March
No Events
Events for
16th
March
9:30 am – 10:30 am
KS2 Cross Country
Woodcote High School
Events for
17th
March
No Events
Events for
18th
March
No Events
Events for
19th
March
No Events
Events for
20th
March
1:00 pm – 3:15 pm
Form 6 Swimming
Greenacre
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
U11 Football vs. Royal Russell (A)
Royal Russell School
Events for
21st
March
No Events
Events for
22nd
March
No Events
Events for
23rd
March
No Events
Events for
24th
March
No Events
Events for
25th
March
1:30 pm
KS2 Girls Swimming vs. Old Palace (A)
Old Palace of John Whitgift
Events for
26th
March
3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
U11 Badminton vs. Elmhurst (A)
South Croydon Sports Club
Events for
27th
March
1:00 pm – 3:15 pm
Form 6 Swimming
Greenacre
Events for
28th
March
No Events
Events for
29th
March
No Events
Events for
30th
March
No Events
Events for
31st
March
No Events
March 2024
20
Mar
Form 6 Swimming
Wednesday
,
Greenacre
EVENT DETAIL
20
Mar
U11 Football vs. Royal Russell (A)
Wednesday
,
Royal Russell School
EVENT DETAIL
25
Mar
KS2 Girls Swimming vs. Old Palace (A)
Monday
,
Old Palace of John Whitgift
EVENT DETAIL
26
Mar
U11 Badminton vs. Elmhurst (A)
Tuesday
,
South Croydon Sports Club
EVENT DETAIL
27
Mar
Form 6 Swimming
Wednesday
,
Greenacre
EVENT DETAIL
No event found!