School Life

Extra-Curricular Timetable

AFTER SCHOOL AND LUNCHTIME CLUBS

MUSIC CLUBS

SPORTS CLUBS

EXTERNAL CLUBS

AFTER SCHOOL AND LUNCHTIME CLUBS ~ PLEASE COMPLETE CLUBS FORM AND RETURN TO MRS PALFREYMAN
ActivityDayTeacherTimeYear Group
ArtThursday Mr MacGregorends 4:30pmForms 3 to 6
CookeryMondayMrs Denyerends 4:00pmForm 2
Board GamesMondayMrs Sherwood/Miss Adamends 3:45pmForm 1
Creative Writing / JournalismWednesdayMiss VarndellLunchtimeForms 5 and 6
DramaWednesdayMrs MitchellLunchtimeForms 3 to 6
Handy HandsMondayMrs Hartfield/Mrs Sherwoodends 3.45pmReception
HomeworkWednesdayMrs Izzardends 5:00pmForms 3 to 6
Inquisitive MindsTuesdayMr Muringapasiends 4:30pmForms 3 and 4
ScienceTuesdayMrs Watts/Mrs CoxallLunchtimeForms 1 and 2
MUSIC CLUBS ~ PLEASE CONTACT MRS FLANAGAN
ActivityDayTimeYear Group
Chamber ChoirMonday & Thursday8:15am (Mon), 8:30am (Thu)* Forms 3 to 6 by invitation
Guitar EnsembleFriday1:00pmGrade 1 and above by invitation
Junior ChoirTuesday8:25amForms 3 to 6
Rhythm EnsembleMonday8:10amJuniors
Rhythm EnsembleTuesdayLunchtimeSeniors 1 and Seniors 2
UkuleleMondayLunchtimeForm 6
Violin EnsembleWednesdayLunchtimeGrade 1 and above by invitation
Wind BandFriday8:40am-9:10amGrade 1 and above by invitation
*Any changes to these timings will be sent out via email to parents in advance.
SPORTS CLUBS ~ PLEASE CONTACT MR JONES/MRS PALYREYMAN
ActivityDayTimeYear Group
ArcheryThursdayLunchtimeForm 2
Girls FootballMondayLunchtimeForms 5 and 6
GymnasticsWednesdayends 4:30pmForm 2
HockeyFridayLunchtimeForms 5 and 6
KorfballTuesdayends 4:30pm*Forms 5 and 6
Mini GamesFridayLunchtimeForms 1 to 3
Table TennisFriday8am in the hallForms 5 and 6
U9 FootballThursdayends 4.15pm**Forms 3 and 4
U11 FootballWednesdayends 4.30pm***Forms 5 and 6
U9 NetballThursdayends 4.15pm**Forms 3 and 4
U11 NetballWednesdayends 4:30pm***Forms 5 and 6
*Last session: Tuesday 20th November 2018
**Last session: Thursday 22nd November 2018
***Last session: Wednesday 21st November 2018
EXTERNAL CLUBS ~ PLEASE BOOK DIRECT
ActivityDayTimeYear GroupContact
ChessWednesday3:15pm - 4:00pmForm 1CCF on 020 8645 9586
ChessTuesday3:45pm - 4:45pmIntermediateCCF on 020 8645 9586
ChessTuesday3:30pm - 4:30pmAdvancedCCF on 020 8645 9586
Football CoachingSaturday9:00am - 10:15am Reception to Form 6Mr Jones (RobertJones@stdavidsschool.co.uk)
Little Musketeers FencingWednesday7.45am - 8.30amForms 3 to 6andrew@littlemusketeers.com
Tel: 07824 531 623
Mad ScienceTuesday3.45pm - 4.45pmForms 3 to 6satellitesarah@gmail.com
Tel: 020 3031 6900
Musical TheatreWednesday8:30am - 8:50amForms 2 to 6Miss Penny on 020 8660 2127